Frances Ann Thompson, 18101896 (aged 85 years)

Name
Frances Ann /Thompson/
Given names
Frances Ann
Nickname
Fanny
Surname
Thompson
Birth October 18, 1810 30 27
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Thompson
September 8, 1815 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Isabella Thompson
July 24, 1817 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherMatthew George Thompson
January 2, 1820 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterJane Sophia Thompson
February 1, 1822 (aged 11 years)
Note: NSW BDM Index: V18225747 1B/1822 PIERCING JANE S MATTHEW ANN (THOMPSON)
Birth of a brotherThomas John Thompson
October 29, 1825 (aged 15 years)
Death of a brotherThomas John Thompson
August 12, 1841 (aged 30 years)
Death of a fatherMatthew Pearson Thompson
May 9, 1849 (aged 38 years)
Note: NSW Records Probate:

NSW Records Probate: Series 1-2027 Item Matthew Pearson Thompson Date of death 9 May 1849, Granted on 15 September 1849

NSW BDM Index: V1849777 34B/1849 THOMPSON MATTHEW P AGE 69

Death of a brotherWilliam Pearson Thompson
October 14, 1850 (aged 39 years)
Note: Or 14 Nov 1850

Or 14 Nov 1850

Death of a motherAnn Earle
August 17, 1868 (aged 57 years) Age: 88
Cause: Decay of Nature
Burial of a motherAnn Earle
August 19, 1868 (aged 57 years)
Cemetery: Church of England Cemetery, St Albans
Death of a sisterAnn Isabella Thompson
March 12, 1888 (aged 77 years)
Death April 6, 1896 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
17801849
Birth: January 12, 1780Slingsby, Yorkshire, England
Death: May 9, 1849MacDonald Valley, New South Wales, Australia
mother
17831868
Birth: 1783England
Death: August 17, 1868MacDonald River, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: England
elder brother
18091850
Birth: April 22, 1809 29 26London, England
Death: October 14, 1850Macdonald River, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
herself
18101896
Birth: October 18, 1810 30 27London, England
Death: April 6, 1896Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
18151909
Birth: September 8, 1815 35 32Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 20, 1909MacDonald River, New South Wales, Australia
23 months
younger sister
18171888
Birth: July 24, 1817 37 34Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 12, 1888Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
18201899
Birth: January 2, 1820 39 37Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 10, 1899Bishops Bridge, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
18221904
Birth: February 1, 1822 42 39Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 9, 1904MacDonald River, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
18251841
Birth: October 29, 1825 45 42Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 12, 1841MacDonald Valley, New South Wales, Australia