Elizabeth Taylor, 17541818 (aged 64 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Taylor/
Given names
Elizabeth
Nickname
Betty
Surname
Taylor
Married name
Elizabeth /Bean/
Birth 1754
MarriageJames Thomas BeanView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterElizabeth Bean
December 31, 1782 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonJames Bean
May 5, 1784 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterRose Ellen Maria Bean
January 22, 1786 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonJames Thomas John Bean
April 20, 1788 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterAnn Bean
November 12, 1789 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam Bean
September 8, 1792 (aged 38 years)

Immigration May 3, 1799 (aged 45 years)
Note: Arrived Free Settler aboard HMS Buffalo
Marriage of a childSamuel JamesAnn BeanView this family
November 28, 1808 (aged 54 years)
Death October 2, 1818 (aged 64 years)
Family with James Thomas Bean
husband
17521839
Birth: 1752St Marys, S Hayling, Hampshire, England
Death: April 12, 1839Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
herself
17541818
Birth: 1754England
Death: October 2, 1818New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
17821878
Birth: December 31, 1782 30 28England
Death: September 20, 1878
16 months
son
1784
Birth: May 5, 1784 32 30
Death:
21 months
daughter
17861831
Birth: January 22, 1786 34 32
Death: November 1831
2 years
son
17881859
Birth: April 20, 1788 36 34
Death: May 29, 1859
19 months
daughter
17891854
Birth: November 12, 1789 37 35London, England
Death: March 12, 1854Castle Hill, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
17921834
Birth: September 8, 1792 40 38
Death: October 24, 1834
Immigration

Arrived Free Settler aboard HMS Buffalo