Frances Doran, 18691909 (aged 39 years)

Name
Frances /Doran/
Given names
Frances
Nickname
Fanny
Surname
Doran
Name
Frances /King/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Occupation
Laborer's Wife
Death of a father
Cause: Bronchitis
Informant: William Shawson-in-law
Burial of a father
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Presbyterian
Section 3A
Grave Number 0001766
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Address: Woodville Road
Cause: ACUTE RHEUMATISM GOUT
Informant: Thomas Dorans (aged 30 years) — son
Burial of a mother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Presbyterian
Section 3A
Grave Number 0001766
Death of a sister
after February 1894 (aged 24 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a brother
Note: WA BDM Index:
Surname Given Names Sex Age Father Mother Place of Birth Registrati…

WA BDM Index:
Surname Given Names Sex Age Father Mother Place of Birth Registration District Registration Number Registration Year
DORAN THOMAS 32 JOHN KING EMMA GUILDFORD ENG 987 1897 order

Burial of a brother
Birth of a son
1898 (aged 28 years)
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 12383/1898 KING FREDERICK J FREDERICK C FRANCES GRANVILLE

Birth of a daughter
1900 (aged 30 years)
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 22281/1900 KING ANNIE L FREDERICK C FRANCES GRANVILLE

Birth of a daughter
1902 (aged 32 years)
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 20877/1902 KING MYRTLE F FREDERICK C FRANCES CAMDEN

Birth of a son
1904 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
1906 (aged 36 years)
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 22611/1906 KING LEONARD D FREDERICK C FRANCES CAMDEN

Death of a daughter
1908 (aged 38 years)
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 8971/1908 KING UNA M FREDERICK C FRANCES CAMDEN

Birth of a daughter
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 23141/1908 KING UNA M FREDERICK C FRANCES CAMDEN

Death
Cause of death: Exhaustion, Heart Failure, Pleurisy (Altered From Pluresy), Pericarditis
Burial
Family with parents
father
18191884
Birth: calculated 1819Londonderry, Ireland
Death: February 8, 1884Fairfield, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18321894
Birth: 1832 34 44 Hillcot, North Newnton, Wiltshire, England
Death: February 4, 1894Granville, New South Wales, Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 30, 1849Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder brother
18501890
Birth: September 15, 1850 31 18 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 10, 1890
4 years
elder sister
18541940
Birth: 1854 35 22 Burrendong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 23, 1940Balgowlah, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
18601894
Birth: February 26, 1860 41 28 Fairfield, New South Wales, Australia
Death: after February 1894
3 years
elder brother
18621928
Birth: 1862 43 30 Fairfield, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 4, 1928Lidcombe, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
18641897
Birth: 1864 45 32 Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 15, 1897Western Australia, Australia
6 years
herself
18691909
Birth: May 29, 1869 50 37 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 30, 1909Narellan, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Frederick Charles King
husband
Obituary - Frederick Charles King
18701945
Birth: November 14, 1870 25 28 Sherwood, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 28, 1945Guildford, New South Wales, Australia
herself
18691909
Birth: May 29, 1869 50 37 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 30, 1909Narellan, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage MarriageApril 3, 1895Granville, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
daughter
18951969
Birth: December 16, 1895 25 26 Guildford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 15, 1969Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
18981975
Birth: 1898 27 28
Death: April 24, 1975
3 years
daughter
19001979
Birth: 1900 29 30
Death: May 20, 1979Caringbah, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
19041975
Birth: 1904 33 34
Death: 1975New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
19061964
Birth: 1906 35 36
Death: 1964Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
Frederick Charles King + Private
husband
Obituary - Frederick Charles King
18701945
Birth: November 14, 1870 25 28 Sherwood, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 28, 1945Guildford, New South Wales, Australia
husband’s wife
Private
Birth
Marriage
Death
Burial