Robert John Browning, 19322008 (aged 76 years)

Name
Robert John /Browning/
Given names
Robert John
Nickname
Bobby
Surname
Browning
Birth
Birth of a brother
Note: Index of Rookwood Independant Cemetery indicates age at death of 1 month
Death of a brother
Note: NSW BDM Index: 12431/1935 BROWNING HENRY A FRANK A EMMA V ASHFIELD
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section J
Grave Number 0000950
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Cause: Tuberculosis
Address: Hood St
Bass Hill
Informant: Emma Violet King (aged 44 years) — wife
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section J
Grave Number 0000950
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: CHRONIC MYOCARDITIS / CHRONIC BRONCHITIS
Address: 53 RAYMOND STREET BANKSTOWN MUNICIPALITY NSW
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Cemetery: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section C
Grave number 0000525
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage / Arterio Scelrosis
Informant: Frederick James King (aged 47 years) — son
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Cemetery: Church of England Cemetery Smithfield
Marriage
Note: NSW BDM INdex: 23018/1954 BROWNING ROBERT JOHN BLAKE MAVIS JEAN MARRICKVILLE
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section J
Grave Number 0000950
Death of a brother
Note: NSW BDM Index: 70863/1973 BROWNING FRANCES WILLIAM FRANK EMMA VIOLET PARRAMATTA B
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Cremation of a brother
Address: Forest Lawn Crematorium
Camden Valley Way
Death of a wife
Note: Ryerson Index: BROWNING Mavis Jean Death notice 10MAR2008 Death 75 Daily Telegraph (Sydney) 12MAR2008
Death
Family with parents
father
18831940
Birth: October 5, 1883 31 25 Gosport, Alverstoke, Hampshire, England
Death: March 11, 1940Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18951969
Birth: December 16, 1895 25 26 Guildford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 15, 1969Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
elder brother
19191973
Birth: January 4, 1919 35 23
Death: 1973Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder brother
19201984
Birth: June 26, 1920 36 24
Death: June 9, 1984
3 years
elder sister
13 years
younger brother
19351935
Birth: June 1935 51 39 New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1935Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
-9 years
elder sister
19262018
Birth: June 5, 1926 42 30
Death: October 10, 2018Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
elder sister
Private
himself
19322008
Birth: July 15, 1932 48 36
Death: October 2, 2008Concord, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
leonard browning.jpg
19372011
Birth: November 18, 1937 54 41 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 11, 2011Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
younger brother
19372003
Birth: November 18, 1937 54 41 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 2003New South Wales, Australia
Family with Mavis Jean Blake
himself
19322008
Birth: July 15, 1932 48 36
Death: October 2, 2008Concord, New South Wales, Australia
wife
2008
Birth:
Death: March 10, 2008New South Wales, Australia
Marriage Marriage1954Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage

NSW BDM INdex: 23018/1954 BROWNING ROBERT JOHN BLAKE MAVIS JEAN MARRICKVILLE