Cordellia Violet Frances Browning, 19221983 (aged 60 years)

Name
Cordellia Violet Frances /Browning/
Given names
Cordellia Violet Frances
Nickname
Dot
Surname
Browning
Name
Chapman
Type of name
married name
Name
Cordellia Violet Frances /Chapman/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Birth of a sister
Note:

may be 6 Jun 1926

Death of a paternal grandfather
Address: "Lasca"
Raymond St
Bankstown
Cause: MYOCARDITIS, CARDIAC FAILURE
Burial of a paternal grandfather
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section C
Grave number 0000525
Witness: William John Thomas Browning (aged 51 years) — son
Witness: Francis Alexander Browning (aged 45 years) — son
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Note:

Index of Rookwood Independant Cemetery indicates age at death of 1 month

Death of a brother
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 12431/1935 BROWNING HENRY A FRANK A EMMA V ASHFIELD

Burial of a brother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section J
Grave Number 0000950
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Cause: Tuberculosis
Address: Hood St
Bass Hill
Informant: Emma Violet King (aged 44 years) — wife
Burial of a father
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section J
Grave Number 0000950
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: CHRONIC MYOCARDITIS / CHRONIC BRONCHITIS
Address: 53 RAYMOND STREET BANKSTOWN MUNICIPALITY NSW
Burial of a paternal grandmother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section C
Grave number 0000525
Death of a son
1942 (aged 19 years)
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 168/1942 CHAPMAN SYDNEY FRANCIS SYDNEY FRANCIS CORDELLIA V SYDNEY

Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage / Arterio Scelrosis
Informant: Frederick James King (aged 47 years) — son
Burial of a maternal grandfather
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Church of England Cemetery Smithfield
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Rookwood Independant Cemetery
Address: Denomination Independent
Section J
Grave Number 0000950
Death of a brother
Note:

NSW BDM Index: 70863/1973 BROWNING FRANCES WILLIAM FRANK EMMA VIOLET PARRAMATTA B

Birth of a son
Death
June 3, 1983 (aged 60 years)
Family with parents
father
18831940
Birth: October 5, 1883 31 25 Gosport, Alverstoke, Hampshire, England
Death: March 11, 1940Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18951969
Birth: December 16, 1895 25 26 Guildford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 15, 1969Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
elder brother
19191973
Birth: January 4, 1919 35 23
Death: 1973Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder brother
19201984
Birth: June 26, 1920 36 24
Death: June 9, 1984
3 years
herself
13 years
younger brother
19351935
Birth: June 1935 51 39 New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1935Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
-9 years
younger sister
19262018
Birth: June 5, 1926 42 30
Death: October 10, 2018Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
younger sister
Private
younger brother
19322008
Birth: July 15, 1932 48 36
Death: October 2, 2008Concord, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
leonard browning.jpg
19372011
Birth: November 18, 1937 54 41 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 11, 2011Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
younger brother
19372003
Birth: November 18, 1937 54 41 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 2003New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
daughter
Private
son