William John Woo, 19112005 (aged 94 years)

Name
William John /Woo/
Given names
William John
Surname
Woo
Nickname
Billy
Birth
Note:

Queensland BDM Index:1911/C003883

Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Note:

Queensland BDM Index: 1914/C004682

Note:

Ellen's notes have 12 dec 1918

Death of a brother
Cause: Diptheria
Note:

Queensland BDM Index: 1923/C310 Que Woo Albert

Birth of a brother
Note: Date on headstone is 3//11/1916;
Attestation in Military service says 3/11/1917.
BDM index…

Date on headstone is 3//11/1916;
Attestation in Military service says 3/11/1917.
BDM index doesn't show 1916. 1917 not in index yet.

Death of a sister
Cause: Diptheria
Note:

Queensland BDM Index: 1917/C1611 Que Woo Margaret

Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Senility. Cardiac Failure.
Death of a father
Cause: CHRONIC MYOCARDITIS AND MYOCARDIAL DEGENERATION,
Burial of a father
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Coonabarabran Anglican
Informant: Dorothy Evelyn Garr (aged 31 years) — daughter-in-law
Note:

In Loving Memory of my dear husband & our father
SAMUEL WOO
Died June 25, 1943
Aged 82 years

Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Note:

Date of death from memorial inscription. Another note had 23 April 1991.

Death of a sister
November 21, 1999 (aged 88 years)
Death of a wife
Death of a sister
Cremation of a sister
Address: Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park
Military Rd,
Matraville
Note:

Cremation at Ourimbah. Ashes installed at Matraville.

Death of a brother
Burial of a mother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Coonabarabran Anglican
Note:

In Loving Memory
of
our dear mother
CISSIE WOO
Died 11th May 1982
Aged 99 years

Death
Family with parents
father
Sam Que Woo - 1940
葵裕和
18621943
Birth: 1862Shiqi, Zhongshan, Guangdong, China
Death: June 25, 1943Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Cissie Woo, Coonabarabran, 30/8/1940
18841982
Birth: March 26, 1884 42 19 Cooktown, Queensland, Australia
Death: May 11, 1982Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
elder sister
May Que Woo
19031999
Birth: January 18, 1903 41 18 Cumberland, Queensland, Australia
Death: November 21, 1999
23 months
elder sister
Ellen Kwong (circa 1964)
金妹
19042004
Birth: December 9, 1904 42 20 Cumberland, Queensland, Australia
Death: September 6, 2004Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Sam and Madge Woo and friends
19062005
Birth: December 26, 1906 44 22 Cumberland, Queensland, Australia
Death: about 2005Wyoming, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
19112005
Birth: July 11, 1911 49 27 Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: October 28, 2005Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
19141916
Birth: 1914 52 29 Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: 1916Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
1 year
younger sister
19141917
Birth: about 1914 52 29 Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: 1917Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
3 years
younger brother
GeorgeWoo_ShirleyKwong.jpg
19161993
Birth: November 3, 1916 54 32 Georgetown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 6, 1993Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
younger sister
Private
Family with Dorothy Evelyn Garr
himself
19112005
Birth: July 11, 1911 49 27 Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: October 28, 2005Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
wife
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Birth

Queensland BDM Index:1911/C003883