Frances Que Woo, 1908

Name
Frances /Que Woo/
Given names
Frances
Nickname
Aunty Fa
Surname prefix
Que
Surname
Woo
Married name
Frances /Sue Fong/
Birth March 14, 1908 46 23

Note: Or 1909?
Birth of a brotherWilliam John Woo
July 11, 1911 (aged 3 years)
Note: Queensland BDM Index:1911/C003883
Birth of a brotherAlbert Que Woo
1914 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Que Woo
about 1914 (aged 5 years)
Note: Queensland BDM Index: 1914/C004682
Note: Ellen's notes have 12 dec 1918
Death of a brotherAlbert Que Woo
1916 (aged 7 years) Age: 4
Cause: Diptheria
Note: Queensland BDM Index: 1923/C310 Que Woo Albert
Birth of a brotherGeorge Woo
November 3, 1916 (aged 8 years)
Note: Date on headstone is 3//11/1916;

Date on headstone is 3//11/1916; Attestation in Military service says 3/11/1917. BDM index doesn't show 1916. 1917 not in index yet.

Death of a sisterMargaret Que Woo
1917 (aged 8 years) Age: 3
Cause: Diptheria
Note: Queensland BDM Index: 1917/C1611 Que Woo Margaret
Death of a maternal grandfatherYip Hoy
August 18, 1932 (aged 24 years) Age: 94
Cause: Senility. Cardiac Failure.
MarriageHenry Sue FongView this family
1938 (aged 29 years)
Note: NSW BDM Index: 5449/1938 SUE FONG HENRY QUELROO FRANCES INVERELL
Death of a fatherSamuel Que Woo
June 25, 1943 (aged 35 years) Age: 81
Cause: CHRONIC MYOCARDITIS AND MYOCARDIAL DEGENERATION,
Burial of a fatherSamuel Que Woo
June 26, 1943 (aged 35 years)
Cemetery: Coonabarabran Anglican
Note: In Loving Memory of my dear husband & our father

In Loving Memory of my dear husband & our father SAMUEL WOO Died June 25, 1943 Aged 82 years

Headstone of Samuel Woo
Headstone of Samuel Woo

Note: Image courtesy of Reg McDonell.

Image courtesy of Reg McDonell. http:/cemindex.arkangles.com/

Death of a husbandHenry Sue Fong
May 7, 1975 (aged 67 years) Age: 58
Note: NSW BDM Index: 11678/1975 SUE FONG HENRY GEORGE MINNIE
Death of a motherCumgee Yet Foy
May 11, 1982 (aged 74 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Woo
May 6, 1993 (aged 85 years)
Note: Date of death from memorial inscription. Another note had 23 April 1991.
Death of a sisterMay Que Woo
November 21, 1999 (aged 91 years)

Death of a sisterEllen Que Woo
September 6, 2004 (aged 96 years)
Cremation of a sisterEllen Que Woo
after September 6, 2004 (aged 96 years)
Address: Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park Military Rd, Matraville
Note: Cremation at Ourimbah. Ashes installed at Matraville.
Death of a brotherSamuel Charles Woo
about 2005 (aged 96 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam John Woo
October 28, 2005 (aged 97 years)
Burial of a motherCumgee Yet Foy

Cemetery: Coonabarabran Anglican
Note: In Loving Memory

In Loving Memory of our dear mother CISSIE WOO Died 11th May 1982 Aged 99 years

Headstone of Cissie Woo
Headstone of Cissie Woo

Note: Image courtesy of Reg McDonell.

Image courtesy of Reg McDonell. http:/cemindex.arkangles.com/

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
Sam Que Woo - 1940
葵裕和
18621943
Birth: 1862Shiqi, Zhongshan, Guangdong, China
Death: June 25, 1943Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Cissie Woo, Coonabarabran, 30/8/1940
18841982
Birth: March 26, 1884 42 19Cooktown, Queensland, Australia
Death: May 11, 1982Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
elder sister
May Que Woo
19031999
Birth: January 18, 1903 41 18Cumberland, Queensland, Australia
Death: November 21, 1999
23 months
elder sister
Ellen Kwong (circa 1964)
金妹
19042004
Birth: December 9, 1904 42 20Cumberland, Queensland, Australia
Death: September 6, 2004Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Sam and Madge Woo and friends
19062005
Birth: December 26, 1906 44 22Cumberland, Queensland, Australia
Death: about 2005Wyoming, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
19112005
Birth: July 11, 1911 49 27Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: October 28, 2005Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
19141916
Birth: 1914 52 29Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: 1916Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
12 months
younger sister
19141917
Birth: about 1914 52 29Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
Death: 1917Georgetown, Queensland, Australia
3 years
younger brother
GeorgeWoo_ShirleyKwong.jpg
19161993
Birth: November 3, 1916 54 32Georgetown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 6, 1993Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia
sister
Private
Family with Henry Sue Fong
husband
1975
Birth: Emmaville, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 7, 1975New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage
Marriage: 1938Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
Birth

Or 1909?

Marriage

NSW BDM Index: 5449/1938 SUE FONG HENRY QUELROO FRANCES INVERELL