Florence Wong Hoy, 19272009 (aged 82 years)

Name
Florence /Wong Hoy/
Given names
Florence
Surname
Wong Hoy
Nickname
Maud
Birth
Death of a maternal grandfather
after 1936 (aged 8 years)
Note:

Not cited yet but a CEDT that could be him suggests he returned to Australia 2 Nov 1936.

Death of a father
Burial of a father
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Martyn Street Cemetery
Address: Cemetery: Martyn Street Cemetery
2-40 Anderson Street
Manunda, 4870
Section: Monumental (MON)
Row: Y5
Plot #: 8157 [same plot as May Maud]
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Martyn Street Cemetery
Address: Cemetery: Martyn Street Cemetery
2-40 Anderson Street
Manunda, 4870
Section: Monumental (MON)
Row: Y5
Plot #: 8157 [same plot as Meu Hoy]
Death of a brother
Death of a son
Death of a husband
Death of a brother
April 21, 2007 (aged 80 years) Age: 87
Birth of a son
Death
Family with parents
father
CEDT Wong Hoy 1931
18811959
Birth: about 1881Zhongshan, Guangdong, China
Death: November 5, 1959Cairns, Queensland, Australia
mother
CEDT May Maud Wong Hoy 1931
19011987
Birth: about 1901 Aloomba, Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1987Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Marriage Marriageabout 1919Queensland, Australia
2 years
elder brother
19211994
Birth: April 28, 1921 40 20 Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Death: July 19, 1994
brother
herself
19272009
Birth: February 4, 1927 46 26 Queensland, Australia
Death: May 21, 2009New South Wales, Australia
Family with Arthur Lowe
partner
19192006
Birth: September 5, 1919Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 26, 2006New South Wales, Australia
herself
19272009
Birth: February 4, 1927 46 26 Queensland, Australia
Death: May 21, 2009New South Wales, Australia
son
2003
Birth:
Death: 2003Northmead, New South Wales, Australia